SunshowerOnline Logo

Effective Date: 22/03/2024

At SunshowerOnline, we are committed to protecting the privacy of our customers. This Privacy Policy outlines our practices regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of your information when you use our website and services. We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and other relevant laws protecting privacy.

Information We Collect

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you:

The information we collect includes but is not limited to:

Additionally, we automatically collect certain information when you visit our website:

Use of Your Information

We use your personal information for the following purposes:

Sharing Your Information

We may share your information with selected third parties, including:

We require all third parties to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

Your Rights

You have certain rights in relation to your personal information, including the right to:

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please contact us.

Data Security

We have implemented appropriate security measures to prevent your personal information from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorized way, altered, or disclosed.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page and updating the “Effective Date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

Login

Main Menu

Take 5% off your First Order!

Grab a deal now, or if you're in research mode... Sign up here for an extra discount off our already great prices, access to monthly deals first + EXPERT assistance for your project!

Already Signed up?

Powered by Verifalia email verifier